On Saturday Team USA men's hockey faces off against Olympic Athletes from Russia, Ted Ligety races for gold in giant slalom, the US men's curling team faces Japan, and Team USA hopes to repeat their Sochi sweep of the men's freeski slopestyle podium.
Authentication with a cable or satellite subscription will be required to watch the live streams.
6:05 pm CST: Men's curling round-robin: Denmark vs. Norway
6:05 pm CST: Men's curling round-robin: United States vs. Japan
6:05 pm CST: Men's curling round-robin: Switzerland vs. Canada
7 pm CST: Men's freeski slopestyle qualifying featuring Team USA's Gus Kenworthy
7 pm CST: Men's giant slalom, run 1
7 pm CST: NBC Primetime featuring men's giant slalom as American Ted Ligety competes for his third Olympic gold, freestyle skiing slopestyle, men's and women's short track, women's skeleton and men's ski jumping
7 pm CST: Women's bobsled training
9:10 pm CST (Begins Friday): Men's hockey group A prelim: Canada vs. Czech Republic
9:10 pm CST (Begins Friday): Women's hockey quarterfinal: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Switzerland
9:30 pm CST (Begins Friday): Two-man bobsled training
10 pm CST (Begins Friday): Freeskiing: Women's freeski slopestyle final
11:05 CST (Begins Friday): Curling men's round-robin: Great Britain vs. South Korea
11:05 pm CST (Begins Friday): Curling men's round-robin: Switzerland vs. Norway
11:05 pm CST (Begins Friday): Curling men's round-robin: Canada vs. Sweden
11:05 pm CST (Begins Friday): Curling men's round-robin: Japan vs. Italy
11:15 pm CST (Begins Friday): Olympic Ice Post-show (men's free skate)
1:40 am CST: Women's hockey quarterfinal: Finland vs. Sweden
1:40 am CST: NBCSN coverage of curling, hockey
3:30 am CST: Cross-country: Women's 4x5km relay
4 am CST: Medal Ceremony Day 8
5:05 am CST: Curling women's round-robin: China vs. Denmark
5:05 am CST: Curling women's round-robin: Korea vs. Great Britain
5:05 am CST: Curling women's round-robin: USA vs. Canada
5:15 am CST: Biathlon: Women's 12.5km mass start
5:20 am CST: Skeleton: Women's skeleton runs 3-4
6:10 am CST: Men's hockey group B prelim: Slovenia vs. Slovakia
6:30 am CST: Ski jumping: Men's individual large hill final
8:30 am CST: Hockey Post-game: USA vs. OAR
11 am CST: Olympic Channel: Winter Olympics Daily
11 am CST: Gold Zone day 8
4 pm CST: CNBC coverage of a women's curling round-robin match between Team USA and defending champion Canada
6 pm CST: Figure skating: Olympic Ice
6:05 pm CST: Men's curling round-robin: Denmark vs. Norway
6:05 pm CST: Men's curling round-robin: United States vs. Japan
6:05 pm CST: Men's curling round-robin: Switzerland vs. Canada
7 pm CST: Men's giant slalom, run 1
7 pm CST: Women's bobsled training
9:10 pm CST: Men's hockey group C prelim: Germany vs. Norway
9:10 pm CST: Women's classification game #1